HOME     NEWS     CLUBS     BREEDERS     CONTACT US     LINKS
BOXER INFO :

BASIC BOXER INFO
WHY BUY A KUSA BOXER?
BOXER COLOURS
BOXER ANATOMY
FCI BREED STANDARD
SABOX BREEDERS
RESPONSIBLE BREEDING
HEART TESTED BOXERS
HIP TESTED BOXERS
ABOUT TAIL DOCKING
BOXER RESCUE

SABOX Hip-Scored Boxers

SABOX INFO:

ABOUT SABOX
AFFILIATED CLUBS
FCI HIP GRADING
WHY X-RAY?
ADVANCED REGISTRATIONS
CONSTITUTION
SHOW SCHEDULES
GRADINGS AT SHOWS
BREED SURVEY RULES
APTITUDE TESTING
SABOX REPORTS
DISCLAIMER

The publication of the following list on the SABOX website does not imply genetic normality or guarantee that the named dogs and their subsequent progeny are free from any inheritable congenital defects, nor does it guarantee any standard of performance of the named dogs. SABOX merely records health test results supplied by the owners of the listed dogs.

For more information on the various health conditions Boxers are susceptible to and the available health screening tests, please download the SABOX report .

DOG'S NAME (in alphabetic order) BIRTH DATE SEX OWNER E-MAIL HIP SCORE ELBOW SCORE
Anchory Oikos
2008/04/19
D
Smith DV
C1-C1
Big Zee of Kellaney (imp Serbia)
2009/09/10
D
Hodgkinson M T
A2-B1
0-0
Blackberg's Reagan's Girl
2006/07/06
B
Henry J
B2-B1
Boraine's Athos of Maroelani
2003/05/19
D
Faber E
0-0
0-0
Carjoe Winston of Ilruca
2006/06/09
D
Raschke W
B1-A2
0-0
Casuma's Aerandir
2004/05/03
D
Tomlinson S
A2-A1
Che-Jane's Classe Dinca's Gold
2004/06/06
D
Oosthuizen G J P
0-0
0-0
Che-Jane Prince Galahad
2007/09/01
D
Graham S A
B1-B1
0-0
Chiswick's French Spice
2007/07/24
B
Young S
C1-B2
Chiswick's Grand Design
2008/09/20
D
Young S
C2-C2
0-0
Chiswick's Irrisistible
2009/06/09
B
Young S
B1-B1
Chiswick's Just A Rumour
2009/09/23
B
Young S
C1-C1
Chiswick's My Fair Lady
2011/02/13
B
Young S
B1-B1
0-0
Chiswick's Phoenix
2012/04/05
D
Young S
B1-B2
0-0
Chiswick's Radioactive
2013/06/18
D
Young S
B1-B1

0-0

Gelding's Zorro
1999/04/21
D
Eckard G S
0-0
0-0
Genelto's Big Blizzard
2006/11/23
D
Smith T S
B2-B2
Gersu's Kayla
2007/12/26
B
Bater R
B1-B1
Faerdorn Top Design of Mazarat
2003/09/05
D
Manduell Carkeek T A  
1-0
Ilruca Boar
2007/10/14
D
Raschke W
B1-B1
0-0
Ilruca Sasha
2007/10/14
B
Raschke W
A2-A2
0-0
Ilruca Shasta
2008/07/08
B
Raschke W
B2-B1
0-0
Ilruca The Duke of Leiaslair
2014/06/26
D
Vorster RE
A2-A2
 
Jabari's Admiral
2005/04/19
D
Henry J
A2-A2
Kleinriver Poppy of Leiaslair
2011/09/26
B
Vorster R E
A2-A2
0-0
Kleinriver Baby's Breath of Ansuri
2011/09/26
B
Steyn AP
B2-B1
Kroliz's Febe of Ansuri 2015/01/01
B
Steyn AP
B2-B2
Lazer von den Busch of Ilruca
2009/10/09
D
Raschke W
B2-B2
0-0
Letlapa Tequila
2011/04/25
D
Fernandes A
B2-B1
0-0
Manitoka Zeus of Hartwell
2013/08/23
D
Truebody R
B2-B2
Maroelani Bellona of Frabeldine
2011/05/09
B
Nel FJ
A2-A2
0-0
Maroelani Bouncer
2006/01/11
D
Faber E
B1-B1
1-0
Maroelani's C Diezel
2000/07/03
D
Faber E
1-1
Maroelani Honey-Biscuit
2006/09/30
B
Faber E
B2-B1
0-0
Maroelani's Jade Emperor
2007/05/19
D
Faber E
B1-A1
0-0
Maroelani's Jollify of Montanero
2007/05/19
D
Fourie A
C1-C1
Maroelani Olympic Flame
2008/07/02
B
Faber E
B1-B1
0-0
Maroelani Ocean No Eleven
2008/07/02
B
Faber E
C2-C1
0-0
Maroelani Scala
2003/07/26
B
Faber E
0-0
0-0
Maroelani Summer Storm
2009/09/02
D
Bater R
B1-B1
Maroelani Ultima Thule of Genelto
2004/06/19
B
Smith T G
0-0
Maroelani's Umberto
1998/12/03
D
Faber E
1-0
Montala Ray of Light at Genelto
2011/02/09
D
Smith T G
C1-C1
0-0
Neptunus' Yasmine Yoyo
2004/05/28
B
Tomlinson SL
A2-A1
Onica's Olga of Ansuri
2014/03/01
B
Steyn AP
B2-B2
Poklenberg's Broadway (imp UK)
2004/12/20
B
Hodgkinson M T
1-1
Polgara's Britannia
2008/08/05
B
Tomlinson SL
B1-B1
0-0
Polgara Curtain Call for Jakkalsdans
2010/08/11
D
Heystek M B
B1-B2
0-0
Ramona's Double Delight of Tanyati
2003/05/19
B
Hodgkinson M T
0-0
Rhoswyn Vanilla Sky of Thasrite
2008/01/08
B
Roberts F
D2-B2
Roezelle's Popeye of Maroelani
2005/09/09
D
Faber E
B1-B1
1-1
Saxrose's Kemba of Jakkalsdans
1995/09/05
B
Heystek M B
1-1
Sedohr's Susie
2002/05/31
B
Heystek M B
0-0
Stanwix Chase The Wind
2002/08/30
D
Verrinder J
B1-B1
Tanyati All Fired Up for Stanwix APT
2008/10/22
B
Verrinder J
A2-A2
Tanyati AllThatMatters
2007/09/11
B
van der Merwe J
B2-B1
Tanyati Brittany
1999/10/28
B
Hodgkinson M T
1-1
Tanyati Gotta Feeling
2002/01/14
B
Hodgkinson M T
1-0
Tanyati Greystoke
2002/01/14
D
Graham S A
1-1
Tanyati La Petite Fleur
2003/08/23
B
Hodgkinson M T
0-1
Tanyati Nordic Ice
2004/11/29
B
Young S
0-0
Tanyati 'Nother Feeling
2004/11/29
B
Hodgkinson M T
0-0
Tanyati Over The Moon
2005/04/12
B
Young S
0-0
Tanyati Rosabella
2005/08/01
B
Hodgkinson M T
1-1
Tanyati Unfair Advantage
2007/01/31
B
Hodgkinson M T
B1-B1
Tanyati Vaguely Familiar
2007/02/16
B
Hodgkinson M T
C1-C1
Tanyati Wildfire Tango of Josans
2007/09/11
D
van der Merwe J
A2-A2
Tanyati Zeno of Agama Rock
2008/10/03
D
Judge C
A2-A2
0-0
Thasrite Charlize
2005/10/01
B
Roberts F
C2-C1
Thasrite Red Bull
2005/10/01
D
Heystek M & Kieser J P
A2-A2
0-0
Tortuga Accolade by Jakkalsdans
2014/01/17
B
Heystek M
B1-B1
0-0
Tortuga JumpinJackFlash of Stanwix
2010/04/03
D
Verrinder J
A2-A2
Witherford Censored (imp UK)
1999/11/18
D
Hodgkinson M T
0-0